verkocht
Property 32601 photo 1
Property 32601 photo 2
Property 32601 photo 3
Property 32601 photo 4
Property 32601 photo 5
Property 32601 photo 6
Property 32601 photo 7
Property 32601 photo 8
Property 32601 photo 9
Property 32601 photo 10
Property 32601 photo 11
Property 32601 photo 12
Property 32601 photo 13
Property 32601 photo 14
Property 32601 photo 15
Property 32601 photo 16
Property 32601 photo 17

Details

  • Bouwjaar: 1975
  • Jaar van renovatie: 2018
  • Aantal kamers: 3
  • Verwarmingstype: diesel
  • Badkamers: 2
  • Slaapkamers: 2
  • Toiletten: 2
  • Afstand tot de zee: 8500 m
  • Afstand tot luchthaven: 35 km

Diensten

  • Lift

Beschrijving

Te koop appartement van 90 m² in Athene. Het appartement is gelegen op de 6e verdieping verdieping en bestaat uit: 2 slaapkamers, woonkamer, een keuken, 2 badkamers. Het object biedt een prachtig panoramisch uitzicht op de bergen, op de stad, op het bos. Onroerend goed heeft verwarming. De woning wordt gemeubileerd verkocht. Er is een lift in het gebouw aanwezig.

There is offered for sale a penthouse in the heart of Athens

The flat is located in the center of Pagrati area , walking distance from the famous monument Kalimarmaro stadium ( where start the first Olumpic Games ). Sintagma square is also walking distance within 20 min

Pangrati or Pagrati (Greek: Παγκράτι) is a neighborhood in Central Athens, Greece. Its frontage runs from Vasilissis Sofias Avenue along to Vasileos Konstantinou Avenue and Vassileos Alexandrou Avenue. It includes the Ilissos river valley and extends to the south as far as the Panathinaic Stadium and the First Cemetery of Athens. Its eastern boundary was once defined by the Hymettus Mountain slopes but with the extension of the city in interwar period the modern eastern boundary is Nikiforidi Str. and Iliados Str., including Deliolani Square.To the north and northeast, the area fades into Hilton or National Gallery area, but it is considered that the area north of Vassileos Alexandrou Ave. as far north to Hilton Athens hotel and northeast as Andreas Syngros Hospital is part of Pangrati. Pangrati is bordered by the Kolonaki (Κολωνάκι) neighborhood to the west, the Ilisia (Ιλίσια) neighborhood and the Kaisariani (Καισαριανή) municipality to the north, the Vyronas (Βύρωνας) and Dafni-Ymittos (Δάφνη-Υμηττός) municipalities to the east, and the Neos Kosmos (Νέος Κόσμος) neighborhood to the south. It is not to be confused as a separate suburb, as it is part of the City of Athens proper. However, it is frequently mistaken as such, possibly because of it bordering the actual suburbs of Vyronas and Kaisariani. One of the most important landmarks of Pangrati is the Panathinaiko Stadium that hosted the first modern Olympic Games in 1896. The First Cemetery of Athens, the official cemetery for the City of Athens, lies within Pangrati.

The convenient location of the building and easy access to the center of the city suit perfectly for the living or rental. 

The property has been fully renovated , as per the latest technologies, using the newest materials!
As per the request of the owner, the internal interior has been made in an English style the layout has been changed, new electrical wiring, hydraulics and the sanitary fixtures were installed, all windows were replaced with double-glazed windows, equipped with the new thermal insulation technology  all the necessary bathroom fixtures were installed in the bathrooms.
 

The apartment has a huge veranda at the facade of the building which provides a unique view of the legendar monument Acropolis , the highest point of Athens, Leccabetus Hill and the Filopappou hill
In addition there is provided an open view of the whole city

The  tax transition is 3.09%

Verkoop
150 000 € 1363 €/m²
  • Objectcode 36502
  • Gebied 110 m²
  • Kamers 4
Verkoop
255 000 € 3591 €/m²
  • Objectcode 36505
  • Gebied 71 m²
  • Kamers 3
Verkoop
150 000 € 1724 €/m²
  • Objectcode 36641
  • Gebied 87 m²
  • Kamers 3
Verkoop
380 000 € 3064 €/m²
  • Objectcode 36694
  • Gebied 124 m²
  • Kamers 4
Verkoop
800 000 € 6250 €/m²
  • Objectcode 36714
  • Gebied 128 m²
  • Kamers 4
Verkoop
165 000 € 1375 €/m²
  • Objectcode 36811
  • Gebied 120 m²
  • Kamers 3
Verkoop
315 000 € 2520 €/m²
  • Objectcode 36888
  • Gebied 125 m²
  • Kamers 4
Verkoop
800 000 € 6896 €/m²
  • Objectcode 36956
  • Gebied 116 m²
  • Kamers 4
Verkoop
180 000 € 1800 €/m²
  • Objectcode 37128
  • Gebied 100 m²
  • Kamers 4
Verkoop
160 000 € 1720 €/m²
  • Objectcode 37430
  • Gebied 93 m²
  • Kamers 4

Abonneer u op de nieuwsbrief