600 000 €
42 €/m²
Property 65816 photo 1
Property 65816 photo 2
Property 65816 photo 3
Property 65816 photo 4
Property 65816 photo 5
Property 65816 photo 6
Property 65816 photo 7
Property 65816 photo 8
Property 65816 photo 9
Property 65816 photo 10
Property 65816 photo 11

Details

  • Afstand tot de zee: 1800 m
  • Afstand tot de dichtstbijzijnde stad: 2 km
  • Afstand tot luchthaven: 62 km

Beschrijving

Te koop земельный участок gebied 14000 m². на острове Крит. Het valt buiten het stadsplan.. Het object biedt een mooi uitzicht op de bergen, op de stad, op het bos.

🏡 Plot for Sale in Tympaki, Heraklion – Near the Sea with High Investment Potential

Discover a unique property with excellent prospects located in the rapidly developing area of Tympaki, Heraklion, in the Municipality of Faistos, on the southern side of Heraklion prefecture.

📍 Prime Location

The plot is ideally situated in Tympaki, just 800 meters from the sea, featuring 60 meters frontage on the main road, offering easy access and great visibility.

📐 Property Features

  • Total area: 14,000 sq.m.
  • Outside city plan but within General Urban Plan (G.P.S.)
  • Flat land – easy to develop
  • Direct access to electricity and water supply
  • Includes 80 productive olive trees 🌿

📌 Important Information

The property is buildable and legally compliant (artio & oikodomisimo), allowing immediate development.

📈 Investment Potential

The upcoming inclusion of the property into the city plan is expected to significantly increase its value, making it an excellent choice for investors.

🏗️ Ideal for Multiple Uses

  • Residential development (private home or luxury apartments)
  • Tourism investment (villas, boutique hotel, Airbnb units)
  • Commercial use
  • Event venue

🌊 Nearby Points of Interest

  • Kokkinos Pyrgos Beach: 2 km
  • Minoan Palace of Phaistos: 11 km
  • Matala: 17 km
  • Heraklion city & airport: 65 km

Why Choose This Property?

A rare combination of strategic location, large land size, investment potential, and natural beauty—ideal for both private and business use.

📞 Contact us for more information or to arrange a viewing.

Don’t miss this exceptional opportunity!

Verkoop
600 000 € 94 €/m²
  • Objectcode 32335
  • Gebied 6340 m²
  • Afstand tot de zee 1100 m
Verkoop
800 000 € 18 €/m²
  • Objectcode 34160
  • Gebied 43000 m²
  • Afstand tot de zee 1100 m
Verkoop
792 000 € 425 €/m²
  • Objectcode 30280
  • Gebied 1860 m²
  • Afstand tot de zee 9000 m
Verkoop
500 000 € 15 €/m²
  • Objectcode 19868
  • Gebied 32500 m²
  • Afstand tot de zee 2000 m
Verkoop
855 000 € 853 000 € 1398 €/m²
  • Objectcode 36983
  • Gebied 610 m²
  • Afstand tot de zee 150 m
Verkoop
694 000 € 84 €/m²
  • Objectcode 4766
  • Gebied 8200 m²
  • Afstand tot de zee 1300 m
Verkoop
566 000 € 25 €/m²
  • Objectcode 32415
  • Gebied 22000 m²
  • Afstand tot de zee 200 m
Verkoop
800 000 € 30 €/m²
  • Objectcode 46523
  • Gebied 26134 m²
  • Afstand tot de zee 650 m
Verkoop
500 000 € 110 €/m²
  • Objectcode 38077
  • Gebied 4542 m²
  • Afstand tot de zee 2000 m
Verkoop
500 000 € 2688 €/m²
  • Objectcode 56281
  • Gebied 186 m²
  • Afstand tot de zee 5500 m

Abonneer u op de nieuwsbrief