210 000 € 190 000 €
1000 €/m²
Property 65406 photo 1
Property 65406 photo 2
Property 65406 photo 3
Property 65406 photo 4
Property 65406 photo 5

Details

  • Bouwjaar: 1955
  • Aantal kamers: 6
  • Staat: Vervallen woningen
  • Niveaus: 2
  • Badkamers: 1
  • Slaapkamers: 5
  • Toiletten: 1
  • Afstand tot de zee: 24 m
  • Afstand tot luchthaven: 61 km

Diensten

  • Parkeren
  • Voorraadkast
  • Moet gerepareerd worden

Beschrijving

Te koop vervallen woningen, herenhuis van 190 m² op het eiland Kreta. Het herenhuis is verdeeld over 2 verdieping. De Begane grond bestaat uit 2 slaapkamers, woonkamer met keuken, een voorraadkast. De 1e verdieping bestaat uit 3 slaapkamers, een badkamer. Het object biedt een prachtig panoramisch uitzicht op zee, op de bergen, op de stad, op het bos.Onroerend goed omvat parkeerplaats, tuin.

For Sale: Charming Old Stone Two-Storey House in Panormos – Only 24m from the Sea

In the picturesque village of Panormos, Geropotamos, this old stone two-storey house, in need of full renovation, is offered for sale. A perfect opportunity to create a unique holiday home or a profitable investment property.

Property Features:

  • Plot size: 233 sq.m.
  • Total floor area: 190 sq.m.
  • North-facing facade
  • Distance from the sea: 24 meters
  • Private garden at the back, ideal for relaxation and outdoor living

The house combines traditional stone architecture with full design freedom, allowing you to transform it into a space with personality and style, in one of Crete’s most peaceful and scenic coastal areas.

A property that stands out for its unique location, authentic charm, and investment potential.