1 830 000 €
68 €/m²
Property 65264 photo 1
Property 65264 photo 2
Property 65264 photo 3
Property 65264 photo 4
Property 65264 photo 5

Details

Beschrijving

Te koop земельный участок gebied 26608 m². В Никосии.

Residential field in Kato Deftera, Nicosia. The property is a residential field in Kato Deftera. It is located 2,5km from the Arch. Makariou III avenue. It has a total land area of 26,608sqm and is accessible via a registered road. The property offers the possibility of subdivision into residential plots, the development of a unified residential project or the construction of detached houses. Its building density supports the development of spacious residences and enables the construction of two residences in most plots, increasing the number of saleable units and enhancing overall potential returns. Currently, in the permitting phase for land division into 29 plots. Kato Deftera is an attractive suburban area of Nicosia undergoing dynamic growth, offering significantly more affordable land prices compared to locations closer to the city center. The area provides a high-quality living environment close to nature, away from noise and pollution, while maintaining direct access to the highway and Nicosia’s urban center. The property offers proximity to restaurants, horse riding school, fun parks and all amenities.

Locatie