253 000 €
1150 €/m²
Property 64665 photo 1
Property 64665 photo 2
Property 64665 photo 3

Details

  • Bouwjaar: 1970
  • Verwarmingstype: electric
  • Staat: Vervallen woningen
  • Niveaus: 2
  • Afstand tot de zee: 12200 m
  • Afstand tot luchthaven: 41 km

Diensten

  • Haard
  • Moet gerepareerd worden

Beschrijving

Te koop здание gebied 220 m² in Athene. De Begane grond bestaat uit De 1e verdieping bestaat uit Het object biedt een prachtig panoramisch uitzicht. Onroerend goed heeft haard, verwarming.

-----------------------------------

Located in the quiet district of Ilion, in the western suburbs of Athens, this two-storey building of 220 sq.m. sits on a 290 sq.m. plot. Built in 1970, the property requires renovation—mainly on the ground floor—but offers excellent potential for residential use, a professional space, or a combination of both.

🔹 Layout & Interior

The property extends over two levels and features a wide façade that allows plenty of natural light.

The first floor includes:

  • Spacious living room with fireplace
  • Kitchen with access to a veranda
  • Three bedrooms
  • Main bathroom and guest WC

An internal staircase connects the levels, while the top floor can be configured as a terrace or additional space.

🔹 Exterior Features

  • Private parking area
  • Verandas with eastern orientation
  • Situated in a residential zone, ensuring a peaceful environment

🔹 Highlights

  • Large façade and bright interiors
  • Fireplace and internal staircase
  • Ideal for residential or mixed use
  • Great investment opportunity through renovation

Distances:

  • 9 km from Athens city center
  • 34 km from Athens International Airport