1 740 000 €
1895 €/m²
Property 36000 photo 1

Details

  • Bouwjaar: 1970
  • Afstand tot de zee: 9000 m
  • Afstand tot luchthaven: 35 km

Beschrijving

Te koop здание gebied 918 m² in Athene. Здание heeft een hoekige opstelling. Het object biedt een prachtig panoramisch uitzicht op de bergen, op de stad.De woning wordt gemeubileerd verkocht.

There is offered for sale is a 6-storey building  in the area of (METAKSOURGEIO)

A lively and very functional area, you can easily reach the historical center, to the sea and to anywhere in the city.

The Metaxourgeio is the area of Athens between Psiri, Omonia and the Larissa Train Station. The area took its name from the Silk Manifacture factory that had been worked here until 1875 (Metaksi means silk in the Greek language). In the midle of the last century, when the fast economic development took its place in Athens, the Metaksourgeio has become a commercial and cultural heart of the capital of Greece. 

 The building after a potential reconstruction could be returned to a boutique hotel 

Locatie