240 000 €
231 €/m²
Property 32068 photo 1

Details

  • Afstand tot de zee: 12000 m
  • Afstand tot de dichtstbijzijnde stad: 39 km
  • Afstand tot luchthaven: 25 km

Beschrijving

Te koop земельный участок gebied 1036 m². в Аттике. Het maakt deel uit van het stadsplan.

Location:

Parnitha

Very few people know about this place, one of the most scenic mountains of Attica district.

Densely forested the highest mountain range of Attica (1400 meters), due to its unique fauna has been announced National Reserve. This place offers a big choice of various activities and entertainment.

Beletsi Lake is located on the north-east side of the foothill, being in the middle of the forest, a perfect place for family rest, playgrounds, branches, picnic places. Ducks and gooses swimming around being fed by the children, while the parents can take a rest outside the city routine.

Another sightseeing that is worth to be visited is the Casino Mont Parnes, which is the biggest and the most prestige casino in Balcan region.

Plot specifications:

  • the plot of land is within the project of the town, which allows building a  200sqm two-story house 
  • Due to the fact that this territory has been announced green zone, there are only residences can be built.
  • The lake Beletsi is located just in 5 minutes driving by car.

The area is perfect for a country house within the natural landscapes.